Board of Trustees Committees

Committees of the Corporation | Standing Committees | Ad-Hoc Committees | Executive Committee

Committees of the Corporation

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Chair: TBD
Staff Contact: Ian Newbould

Thomas G. Bowles ’71
C. McCollister Evarts
Mary V. Piehler ’79
Thomas Rosica, ’80 C.S.B.
Ferdinand J. Smith

Faculty
Nancy Bowllan
Tara Sacco


STUDENT AFFAIRS, SAFETY AND SECURITY

Chair: Donald E. Jeffries ’74
Staff Contact: Richard DeJesús-Rueff

C. McCollister Evarts
William M. Hughes ’62
Betty Mullin-DiProsa
Wanda Polisseni

Faculty
Lori Dambaugh
Karen M. Parker

SGA President
Anthony Lee ’17


ENROLLMENT

Chair: Philip H. Yawman
Staff Contact: Jose Perales

Ronald D. Billitier ’88
Thomas G. Bowles ’71
Albert Cylwicki, C.S.B.
M. Kevin Dugan ’70
Michael A. O'Conor ’78

Faculty
Jeffrey A. Liles


FACILITIES

Chair: Jack A. DePeters ’73
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Russell H. Brandon ’89
William M. Hughes ’62
Ronald A. Pluta ’79


FACULTY/TRUSTEE

Chair: John (Jack) A. Palvino '55
Staff Contact: Joan L. Benulis

Wanda Polisseni
Thomas Rosica, ’80 C.S.B.

Faculty
Michelle Erklenz-Watts
Deborah Uman
Kris H. Green


Standing Committees

AUDIT

Chair: Diana L. Nole
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

William J. Pellicano ’80
Michael C. Goonan ’75
Jill Knittel ’94 ’03 (MBA)


FINANCE

Chair: Martin K. Birmingham
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Michael C. Goonan ’75
Philip H. Yawman


INVESTMENT

Chair: Daniel N. Maxwell ’66
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Daniel J. Burns
Martin L. Keating ’75
Michael A. O'Conor ’78


DEVELOPMENT

Chair: Daniel J. Burns
Staff Contact: Phillip D. Castleberry

Ronald D. Billitier ’88
Robert Curtis ’78
M. Kevin Dugan ’70
Martin L. Keating ’75
Jill Knittel ’94
Michael A. O'Conor ’78
Ferdinand J. Smith


GOVERNANCE

Chair: Michael C. Goonan ’75
Staff Contact: Gerard J. Rooney

Russell H. Brandon ’89
James P. Growney ’66
Betty Mullin-DiProsa
Diana L. Nole
Mary V. Piehler ’79


CONFLICTS

Chair: José J. Coronas
Staff Contact: Jacqueline S. DiStefano

C. McCollister Evarts
James P. Growney ’66
Philip H. Yawman


Ad-Hoc Committees

CATHOLIC TRADITION AND HERITAGE OF THE COLLEGE

Chair: Donald E. Jeffries
Staff Contact:

Al Cylwicki, C.S.B.
William E. Graf
Kevin E. McKenna ’72
John (Jack) Palvino ’55
Michelle Erklenz-Watts

SGA President
Anthony Lee ’17


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SUB COMMITTEE ON COMPENSATION

Chair: Victor E. Salerno ’66
Staff Contact: Gerard J. Rooney

José J. Coronas
C. McCollister Evarts
Michael C. Goonan ’75


Executive Committee

VOTING MEMBERS

  • Gerard J. Rooney, President
  • Victor E. Salerno ’66, Chairman
  • Martin K. Birmingham, Vice Chairman, Chair of Finance
  • Daniel J. Burns, Chair of Development
  • Jack A. DePeters ’73, Chair of Facilities
  • Michael C. Goonan ’75, Chair of Governance
  • Donald E. Jeffries ’74, Chair of Student Affairs, Safety and Security
  • Daniel N. Maxwell '66, Chair of Investment
  • Diana L. Nole, Chair of Audit
  • John (Jack) Palvino '55, Chair of Faculty/Trustee
  • Philip H. Yawman, Chair of Enrollment Management

NON-VOTING MEMBERS

  • José J. Coronas, Chair of Conflicts
  • James P. Growney ’66

Also attends: Castleberry, DeJesús, DiStefano, Newbould, Perales, Benulis, and Legal Counsel

Map & DirectionsA-Z Site IndexPeople Directory

Copyright © St. John Fisher College • 3690 East Avenue, Rochester, New York 14618 • (585) 385-8000
Questions/Comments? - Email the Webmaster Website Terms of Use